TOYOTA CAR INSPECTION
Call: 0300-8600378 WhatsApp Book Inspection
Report Verification

Verify Inspection Report

Inspection ID enter karein ya report par laga QR code scan karein. System report ki authenticity, version aur current status confirm karta hai.

REPORT VERIFIED — GENUINE Ye inspection report Toyota Walton Motors ke system se issue hui hai aur currently valid hai.
VERSION
v1 · CURRENT
No photos
Toyota Yaris ATIV 1.3 CVT 2021
AEY-860 31,804 km Petrol · Automatic White
89.5%
Exterior71.0%
Interior100.0%
Engine & System98.1%
Brakes / Suspension94.6%
Frame100.0%
Road Test85.8%
223 checkpoints 16 findings 0 photos Rec: GOOD TO BUY

Vehicle & inspection details

Inspection NoTWM-INS-2026-000001
Inspection date01 Sep 2026 · 11:00 AM
RegistrationAEY-860 · Lahore
Chassis / VIN••••••••••0725 MASKED
Engine no1NR•••
Owners1
Vehicle typesedan
Seats / AC5 / Dual
Inspection officerMudassir Ashraf
LocationToyota Walton Motors
CustomerN****n T***q MASKED
Report versionv1 · FINALIZED
OK Minor / attention Fault N/A

Body & paint — damage map

Vehicle damage map
P2 Front Fender (Right) Paint (P1 minor → P3) — Repainted with dry dents, filler detected
B2 Bonnet / Hood Body / dent (B1–B3) — Medium dent near right edge
RP Front Bumper Repainted — Full repaint detected via paint depth gauge
B1 Rear Fender (Right) Body / dent (B1–B3) — Small dent above wheel arch
P1 Side Spoiler / Skirt (Left) Paint (P1 minor → P3) — Scratch on lower edge
X1 Head Lamp (Right) Replaced / Exchanged — Lens crack — light broken
OK OK / GoodS ScratchL Large scratchP Paint (P1 minor → P3)B Body / dent (B1–B3)X Replaced / ExchangedRP RepaintedRL Replaced (like original)NA Not applicable

Inspection checklist 289 checkpoints

Documents & Ownership 5 findings 100.0%
Ownership Documents
YES Original Booklet / Smart Card
YES Transferred in current owner name
YES Invoice / Sales Certificate available
NA If imported — import documents clear Locally assembled
NO Original invoice available Copy provided
NO Joint ownership / finance / lease Clear
NA Clearance document available
NO Legal case pending (if any)
Compliance & Records
YES Taxes / token cleared
YES VIN plate present and readable
YES Number plate matches booklet
YES Chassis punch matches excise record
YES Engine number matches excise record
NO Service history available Irregular — gaps after 2024
NO Under manufacturer warranty Expired
NA Warranty valid till
Accessories & Keys
YES Owner's manual
YES Spare key available
Exterior & Body 7 findings 71.0%
Front Section
RP Front Bumper Full repaint detected via paint depth gauge (238 um)
OK Front Spoiler
OK Front Grille
OK Head Lamp (Left)
X1 Head Lamp (Right) Lens crack — light broken, replace
OK Fog Lamp (Left)
OK Fog Lamp (Right)
B2 Bonnet / Hood Medium dent near right edge
OK Front Panel / Radiator Support Cover
Glass & Wipers
OK Windscreen (Front)
OK RH Front Wiper
OK LH Front Wiper
OK Rear Windscreen
OK Rear Wiper
OK Antenna
OK Roof Panel
NA Sunroof Glass Not equipped
Left Side
OK Front Fender (Left)
OK Side Mirror (Left)
OK Front Door Panel (Left)
OK Front Door Window (Left)
OK Rear Door Panel (Left)
OK Rear Door Window (Left)
P1 Side Spoiler / Skirt (Left) Scratch on lower edge
OK Rear Fender (Left)
OK Tail Lamp (Left)
OK Rear Fender above Tail Lamp (Left)
Left Wheels
OK LHS Front Alloy
OK LHS Front Tyre
OK LHS Front Mud Flap
OK LHS Rear Alloy
OK LHS Rear Tyre
OK LHS Rear Mud Flap
Right Side
P2 Front Fender (Right) Repainted with dry dents, filler detected
OK Side Mirror (Right)
OK Front Door Panel (Right)
OK Front Door Window (Right)
OK Rear Door Panel (Right)
OK Rear Door Window (Right)
OK Side Spoiler / Skirt (Right)
B1 Rear Fender (Right) Small dent above wheel arch
OK Tail Lamp (Right)
OK Rear Fender above Tail Lamp (Right)
Right Wheels
OK RHS Front Alloy
REPAIR RHS Front Tyre Low tread 4.2 mm
OK RHS Front Mud Flap
OK RHS Rear Alloy
OK RHS Rear Tyre
OK RHS Rear Mud Flap
Rear Section
OK Trunk / Boot Lid
OK Trunk Registration Plate Area
OK Rear Bumper
OK Rear Spoiler
OK Exhaust Tip / Muffler Visible Condition
Pillars & Structure (Visual)
OK Front Pillar (Left)
OK Center Pillar (Left)
OK Rear Pillar (Left)
OK Rocker Panel (LH / RH)
OK Under Body Rust
OK Panel Gaps / Alignment
Interior & Cabin All OK 100.0%
Dashboard
OK Dashboard Body
OK Glove Box
OK A/C Vents (Center)
OK A/C Vent (Left)
OK A/C Vent (Right)
OK Steering Wheel
OK LCD / Radio / CD Player
OK Speedometer Cluster
OK Infotainment System
OK Rear View Camera
NA Front Camera Not equipped
NA 360 Camera Not equipped
NA Wireless Charging Pad Not equipped
Front Seats & Doors
OK Front Seat Lower (Left)
OK Front Seat Back (Left)
OK Front Head Rest (Left)
OK Front Seat Belt (Left)
OK Front Seat Lower (Right)
OK Front Seat Back (Right)
OK Front Head Rest (Right)
OK Front Seat Belt (Right)
OK Front Door Handles (L / R)
OK Front Door Trim (L / R)
OK Front Power Window Buttons (L / R)
OK Front Door Speakers
Gear Console
OK Gear Knob
OK Gear Box Console
OK Console Box
OK Emergency Brake Handle
OK Cup Holders
Rear Cabin
OK Rear Door Handles (L / R)
OK Rear Door Trim (L / R)
OK Rear Power Window Buttons (L / R)
OK Rear Door Speakers
OK Rear Seat Lower
OK Rear Seat Back
OK Rear Head Rests
OK Rear Seat Belts
OK Rear Tray
NA 3rd Row Seat Lower 5-seater
Trunk
OK Luggage Space Center
OK Inner Trunk Trim (RH / LH)
OK Spare Tyre
OK Spare Wheel (Rim)
OK Jack & Tools Kit
Roof & Trim
OK Sun Visors
OK Rear View Mirror (IRVM)
NA Sun Roof Operation Not equipped
OK Roof Garnish
OK Roof Lamp (Driver + Passenger)
OK Roof Lining
OK Roof Lining — Front / Rear Pillars
Cleanliness
OK Odor / Smell
OK Stains
OK Carpet / Floor
Engine & Systems 2 findings 98.1%
Engine
OK Engine Oil Leakage
OK Coolant Leakage
OK Radiator Damage
OK Abnormal Noise
OK Black Smoke
OK White Smoke
OK Blue Smoke
OK Idling Defect
OK RPM Defect
OK Defective Belts
OK Starter Motor Defect
OK Muffler / Exhaust Defect
OK Engine Sludge
OK Engine Replaced (details updated / not)
OK Engine Mounts / Foundations
S Engine Oil Condition Oil about to be changed — service due
OK Air Filter Condition
OK Battery Terminals / Mounting
Transmission & Drivetrain
OK Transmission Oil Leak
OK Shift Shock / Time Lag
OK Gear Shifting
OK Gear Box Noise
NA Drive Shaft Defect / Boot Cut / Leakage
NA Differential Noise
OK Transmission Oil Condition
OK Transmission Foundations
NA Clutch Defect (manual vehicles) Automatic transmission
Electrical & Electronics
OK Defective Meters
OK Warning Lamp (instrument panel)
OK Horn Defect
OK Power Window Defect
OK Keyless / Cylinder Defect
OK Door Lock Defect
OK Audio System Defect / Missing
OK Antenna Defect
OK Electronic Mirror Defect
OK Wiper Operation Defect (Front / Rear)
L Head Lamp Defect Right head lamp broken
OK Fog Lamp Defect
OK Battery Defect
OK Defective A/C (duct check)
OK ECU / Stored Fault Codes
OK Steering Wheel Controls
OK Reverse Sensor / Camera Defect
OK Wiring Harness Condition
Optional Equipment
NA Navigation System
NA Cruise Control
NA Traction Control
OK Auto Headlight / Auto Wiper
NA Rear Cross Traffic Alert
NA Blind Spot Monitor
NA Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
NA Hill Start Assist
NA Push Button Start
NA Parking Sensors
NA Climate Control A/C
NA DRLs
OK USB / AUX Ports
NA Electric Seat Defect
NA Ventilated Seat Defect
NA Electronic Trunk Door Defect
NA Sun Roof Defect
NA Paddle Shift Defect
NA Automatic Sliding Door
Other Features
OK Defective Seat Belts
OK Seat Movement Defect
OK Jack & Tools Kit
OK Steering Wheel Levers — Wiper / Washer
OK Steering Wheel Levers — Lights
OK Trunk Release Lever / Button
OK Fuel Cap Release Lever / Button
OK Bonnet Release Lever / Button
OK Hoses / Pipes
OK Modified Exhaust
OK Modified Suspension
Hybrid / EV System
NA HV Coolant Level / Leakage Petrol vehicle
NA Inverter Wire Harness (burns / damage) Petrol vehicle
NA HV Battery Maintenance Filter Petrol vehicle
NA HV Battery Charging / Discharging During Drive Petrol vehicle
NA Appearance of HV Components in MID Petrol vehicle
NA Drive Mode EV / Eco / Sport / Normal Petrol vehicle
NA Wind Flow From HV Battery Vent Petrol vehicle
Brakes, Suspension & Steering 1 finding 94.6%
Brakes
OK Brake Disc Damage
OK Braking Effectiveness
OK ABS / EBD Defect
OK Pedal Handling Defect
OK Brake Noise / Caliper Noise
OK Wheel Bearing Defect
OK Hand Brake Holding
Suspension
OK Bent Suspension / Lower Arm
OK Shock Absorber Defect
OK Leakage / Crack / Cut
OK Suspension Noise
OK Bushes / Links Condition
S Wheel Alignment Slight pull to the left
Steering
OK Steering Oil Leak
OK Steering Rack Boots Cut
OK Jammed Steering
OK Steering Noise
OK Defective Telescopic Tilt
Frame & Accident Inspection All OK 100.0%
Front Structure
OK Front Cross Member
OK Upper Core Support
OK Core Support (Left)
OK Core Support (Right)
OK Front Inside Panel
OK Front Side Member (Left)
OK Front Side Member (Right)
OK Dash Panel
Pillars & Cabin Structure
OK Front Pillar (Left)
OK Front Pillar (Right)
OK Center Pillar (Left)
OK Center Pillar (Right)
OK Rocker Panel (WE) — Left
OK Rocker Panel (WE) — Right
OK Center Floor Panel
OK Floor Cross Member
OK Floor Side Member (Left)
OK Floor Side Member (Right)
Rear Structure
OK Rear Wheel House
OK Rear Floor Panel
OK Rear Inside Panel
OK Rear Side Member (Left)
OK Rear Side Member (Right)
OK Rear Cross Member
OK End Panel (WE)
OK Roof Panel (WE)
OK Rear Fender (WE) — Left
OK Rust on Frame
Road Test 1 finding 85.8%
Performance
EXCELLENT Acceleration
EXCELLENT Engine Performance
GOOD Gear Shifting Smooth CVT operation
EXCELLENT Overall Driveability
Handling & Braking
GOOD Steering Response
GOOD Braking Minor vibration reported by customer
ATTENTION Alignment / Pulling Slight pull to left
GOOD Vibration
Noise & Comfort
EXCELLENT Suspension Noise
EXCELLENT Wheel Bearing Noise
EXCELLENT Abnormal Noise
GOOD A/C Performance While Moving
EXCELLENT Instrument Warning Lights
Tyres & Diagnostic Readings All OK 100.0%
Tyre Tread
— Front Left Tyre Tread
— Front Right Tyre Tread
— Rear Left Tyre Tread
— Rear Right Tyre Tread
— Spare Tyre Tread
— Tyre Manufacturing Year (DOT)
Electrical Readings
— Battery Voltage (engine off)
— Charging Voltage (engine on)
— OBD Scan — Stored Fault Codes
Brakes & Paint
— Front Brake Pad Estimate
— Rear Brake Shoe Estimate
— Paint Depth — Front Bumper
— Paint Depth — Bonnet
— Paint Depth — Front Left Fender
— Paint Depth — Front Right Fender

Officer remarks & recommendation

Front right fender repair with dry dents. Front bumper repainted (paint depth 238 um against OEM range of 90-140 um). Front right head light is broken and requires replacement. Front right tyre tread has reached 4.2 mm and should be replaced within approximately 5,000 km. Engine oil is due for change. Wheel alignment shows a slight pull to the left during road test. Frame and structural areas were fully inspected and found clean with no accident evidence.
Recommendation: GOOD TO BUY · Finalized 01 Sep 2026, 09:51 PM by Mudassir Ashraf, Certified Inspection Officer
Request PDF on WhatsApp Full PDF (customer details ke saath) sirf customer ko WhatsApp / email par bheji jati hai.
Report history & versions (2)
Version Type Issued Status
v1 Summary 01 Sep 2026, 09:51 PM VERIFIED
v1 Detailed 01 Sep 2026, 09:51 PM VERIFIED
Privacy: Ye public page sirf report ki authenticity aur gaari ki inspection condition dikhata hai. Customer ka poora naam, phone, email, address aur VIN public nahi hote. Full PDF report customer ko signed / expiring link ke zariye hi milti hai.
VERIFIED Report genuine hai

Report system se issue hui, current version hai aur revoke nahi ki gayi.

SUPERSEDED Nayi version mojood hai

Is report ka updated version issue ho chuka hai. Latest version ka link dikhaya jata hai.

REVOKED Report cancel kar di gayi

Admin ne report revoke ki. Record delete nahi hota — status aur reason record rehta hai.

NOT FOUND Koi record nahi mila

Ye inspection ID system me mojood nahi. Report par diya QR dobara scan karein.

WhatsApp